preliminary list of participants

deadline for applications:  September 18, 2011

 

  • Dirk Aarts (Oxford, UK)
  • Saeedeh Aliaskarisohi (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Eduard S. Batyrshin (Ufa, Russia)
  • Werner Baumgarten (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Thomas Boeck (Ilmenau, Germany)
  • Philipp Bohr (Saarbrücken, Germany)
  • Tamás Börzsönyi (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Helmut R. Brand (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Agnes Buka (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Markus Burgis (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Friedrich Busse (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Nebojsa Casic (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Michael C. Cross (Pasadena CA, USA)
  • Karen Daniels (Raleigh NC, USA)
  • Nándor Èber (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Johann Erath (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Andreas Fery (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Thomas Fischer (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Michael Fleck (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Andrea Fortini (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Georg Freund (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Tobias Gehring (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Stephan Gekle (München, Germany)
  • Ulrich Gerland (München, Germany)
  • Robert Gernert (Berlin, Germany)
  • Martin Gläßl (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Johannes Greber (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Hans J. Herrmann (Zürich, Switzerland)
  • Markus Hilt (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Björn Hof (Göttingen, Germany)
  • Norbert Hoffmann (Hamburg, Germany)
  • Markus Holzinger (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Kai Huang (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Thomas John (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Holger Kantz (Dresden, Germany)
  • Jonathan Kollmer (Erlangen, Germany)
  • Thomas Köllner (Ilmenau, Germany)
  • Michael Köpf (Haifa, Israel)
  • Alexei Krekhov  (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Martin von Kurnatowski (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Uli Langer (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • David Laroze (Mainz, Germany)
  • Matthias Laumann (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Ken Lichtner (Berlin, Germany)
  • Peter Löwel (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Florian Maier (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Kathrin May (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Thomas Müller (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Maurizio Nobili (Montpellier, France)
  • Stefan Odenbach (Dresden, Germany)
  • Arthur G. Peeters (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Chih-Wei Peng (Göttingen, Germany)
  • Werner Pesch (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Cornelia Petrovic (Münster, Germany)
  • Klaus Petschel (Münster, Germany)
  • Thomas Pfohl (Basel, Switzerland)
  • Dirk Pitschmann (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Harald Pleiner (Mainz, Germany)
  • Andreas Pöhlmann (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Günter Radons (Chemnitz, Germany)
  • Ayan Ray (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Daniel Reck (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Ingo Rehberg (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Reinhard Richter (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Christian Riesch (Chemnitz, Germany)
  • Matthias Schmidt (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Andreas Schneider (Saarbrücken, Germany)
  • Wolfgang Schöpf (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Matthias Schroeter (Göttingen, Germany)
  • Jörg Schumacher (Ilmenau, Germany)
  • Stefan Schuster (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Olaf Stiller (Offenbach, Germany)
  • David Strehober (Berlin, Germany)
  • Torsten Trittel (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Sonia Utermann (Göttingen, Germany)
  • Alberto Vailati (Milano, Italy)
  • Sandra Wegner (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Matthias Weiss (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Vanessa Weith  (Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Michael Winkler (Potsdam, Germany)
  • Hong-Liu Yang (Chemnitz, Germany)
  • Walter Zimmermann (Bayreuth, Germany)

 

 

 

Universität Bayreuth -